|

Current local time in Sengge, Indonesia

10:17 :24 PM

22:17 :24

Friday, 27 May 2022 (WIT)

Convert Sengge Time

Want to convert Sengge time to different time zone? Our WIT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sengge time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sengge WIT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sengge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Eastern Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sengge Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sengge, Senggi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 26' S Latitude / 140° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62