|

Current local time in Tagolu, Indonesia

1:25 :52 PM

13:25 :52

Friday, 04 December 2020 (WITA)

Convert Tagolu Time

Want to convert Tagolu time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tagolu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tagolu WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tagolu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tagolu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Tagoloe, Tagolu, Togoloe, Togolu
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 26' S Latitude / 120° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62