|

Current local time in Tangga, Indonesia

10:54 :24 AM

10:54 :24

Thursday, 13 August 2020 (WITA)

Convert Tangga Time

Want to convert Tangga time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tangga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tangga WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tangga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tangga Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Tangga, Tongga
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 39' S Latitude / 118° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Nearby Cities and Towns