|

Current local time in Tanjung Palas, Indonesia

4:32 :27 PM

16:32 :27

Thursday, 13 August 2020 (WITA)

Convert Tanjung Palas Time

Want to convert Tanjung Palas time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tanjung Palas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tanjung Palas WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tanjung Palas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tanjung Palas Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Tanjung Palas, Tanjungpalas
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 49' N Latitude / 117° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Nearby Cities and Towns