|

Current local time in Tanjungbatu, Indonesia

1:50 :35 PM

13:50 :35

Sunday, 19 May 2024 (WITA)

Convert Tanjungbatu Time

Want to convert Tanjungbatu time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tanjungbatu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tanjungbatu WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tanjungbatu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tanjungbatu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Tandjoengbatoe, Tandjungbatu, Tanjungbatu
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 00' S Latitude / 116° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62