|

Current local time in Tehoru, Indonesia

3:18 :41 AM

03:18 :41

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (WIT)

Convert Tehoru Time

Want to convert Tehoru time to different time zone? Our WIT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tehoru time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tehoru WIT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tehoru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Eastern Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tehoru Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Taharoe, Tehoroe, Tehoru, Tihoro
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 26' S Latitude / 129° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62