|

Current local time in Ternate, Indonesia

8:46 :00 PM

20:46 :00

Sunday, 16 June 2024 (WIT)

Convert Ternate Time

Want to convert Ternate time to different time zone? Our WIT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ternate time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ternate WIT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ternate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Eastern Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ternate Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Ternate, Ternate, teleunate seom, terunate dao, Тернате, テルナテ島, 테르나테 섬
Population
101,731
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 47' N Latitude / 127° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62