|

Current local time in Tiakur, Indonesia

6:53 :39 PM

18:53 :39

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (WIT)

Convert Tiakur Time

Want to convert Tiakur time to different time zone? Our WIT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tiakur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tiakur WIT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tiakur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Eastern Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tiakur Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
JIO, Tiakur
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 09' S Latitude / 127° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Nearby Cities and Towns