|

Current local time in Tilamuta, Indonesia

5:38 :59 AM

05:38 :59

Friday, 22 January 2021 (WITA)

Convert Tilamuta Time

Want to convert Tilamuta time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tilamuta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tilamuta WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tilamuta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tilamuta Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Boalemo, Tilamoeta, Tilamuta
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 31' N Latitude / 122° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62