|

Current local time in Ubrub, Indonesia

4:59 :21 PM

16:59 :21

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (WIT)

Convert Ubrub Time

Want to convert Ubrub time to different time zone? Our WIT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ubrub time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ubrub WIT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ubrub Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Eastern Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ubrub Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
UBR, Ubrub
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 42' S Latitude / 140° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Nearby Cities and Towns