|

Current local time in Ulu, Indonesia

11:49 :31 AM

11:49 :31

Friday, 27 November 2020 (WITA)

Convert Ulu Time

Want to convert Ulu time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ulu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ulu WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ulu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ulu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Hoeloe, Hulu, Oeloe, Ulu, Ulu Siau
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 42' N Latitude / 125° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Nearby Cities and Towns