|

Current local time in Waikabubak, Indonesia

8:20 :18 AM

08:20 :18

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (WITA)

Convert Waikabubak Time

Want to convert Waikabubak time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Waikabubak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Waikabubak WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Waikabubak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Waikabubak Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Waikaboebak, Waikabubak, Waikatoebak
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 38' S Latitude / 119° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62