|

Current local time in Waimangura, Indonesia

8:32 :34 AM

08:32 :34

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (WITA)

Convert Waimangura Time

Want to convert Waimangura time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Waimangura time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Waimangura WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Waimangura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Waimangura Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Waimangoear, Waimangoera, Waimangura
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 30' S Latitude / 119° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62