|

Current local time in Waipukang, Indonesia

4:40 :44 AM

04:40 :44

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (WITA)

Convert Waipukang Time

Want to convert Waipukang time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Waipukang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Waipukang WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Waipukang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Waipukang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Waipoekang, Waipukang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 19' S Latitude / 123° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62