|

Current local time in Waiwerang, Indonesia

1:55 :32 PM

13:55 :32

Friday, 04 December 2020 (WITA)

Convert Waiwerang Time

Want to convert Waiwerang time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Waiwerang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Waiwerang WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Waiwerang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Waiwerang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Waewerang, Waiwerang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 23' S Latitude / 123° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62