|

Current local time in Abdanan, Iran

2:23 :23 AM

02:23 :23

Friday, 04 December 2020 (GMT)

Convert Abdanan Time

Want to convert Abdanan time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Abdanan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Abdanan GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Abdanan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 21 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 20 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Abdanan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Abdanan, Awdanan, Qal`a Ab-i-Danan, Qal`eh Ab-i-Danan, Qal`eh-ye Ab Danan, Qal`eh-ye Abdaran, Qal‘a Ab-ī-Danan, Qal‘eh Āb-ī-Dānān, Qal‘eh-ye Āb Dānān, Qal‘eh-ye Ābdārān, a bo da nan, abadanana, abdanan, Ābdānān, Абданан, آبدانان, ابدانان, قَلعِۀ آب دانان, قَلعِۀ آبداران, अबदानन, 阿卜达南, 阿卜達南
Population
19,360
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 59' N Latitude / 47° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98