|

Current local time in Bushehr, Iran

5:15 :06 PM

17:15 :06

Saturday, 20 July 2024 (IST)

Convert Bushehr Time

Want to convert Bushehr time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bushehr time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bushehr IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bushehr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bushehr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Abu Shahr, Abu Shehr, Abuschehr, BUZ, Bandar Abu Shehr, Bandar Bushehr, Bandar Būshehr, Bandar-e Bushehr, Bandar-e Būshehr, Bouchehr, Buschehr, Buschir, Busehr, Bushehr, Busher, Bushir, Bushire, Būshehr, Būšehr, bndr bwshhr, bwshhr, bwshihr, Бушер, Бушир, Бӯшеҳр, Бӯшиҳр, بندر بوشهر, بوشهر, بوشِهر
Population
165,377
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 58' N Latitude / 50° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98