|

Current local time in Esfarayen, Iran

5:13 :04 AM

05:13 :04

Tuesday, 23 April 2024 (IDT)

Convert Esfarayen Time

Want to convert Esfarayen time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Esfarayen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Esfarayen IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Esfarayen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Esfarayen Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Esfarayen, Esfarāyen, Meyanabad, Meyanābād, Mianabad, Miyanabad, Mīyānābād, Mīānābād, asfrayn, اسفراین
Population
59,678
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 04' N Latitude / 57° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98