|

Current local time in Garmsar, Iran

4:34 :09 AM

04:34 :09

Tuesday, 27 February 2024 (IST)

Convert Garmsar Time

Want to convert Garmsar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Garmsar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Garmsar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Garmsar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Garmsar Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Garmsar, Garmsār, Qeshlaq, Qeshlāq, Qishlaq, Shahr-e Qeshlaq, Shahr-e Qeshlāq, grmsar, qishlaq, shahri qishlaq, شَهرِ قِشلاق, قِشلاق, گرمسار
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 13' N Latitude / 52° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98