|

Current local time in Jask, Iran

3:34 :33 PM

15:34 :33

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (GMT)

Convert Jask Time

Want to convert Jask time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jask time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jask GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jask Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 21 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 20 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jask Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
JSK, Jask, Jāsk, bndri jask, jask, بندرِ جاسک, جاسک
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 38' N Latitude / 57° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Nearby Cities and Towns