|

Current local time in Manujan, Iran

3:16 :26 AM

03:16 :26

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (GMT)

Convert Manujan Time

Want to convert Manujan time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Manujan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Manujan GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Manujan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Manujan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Jarian, Jārīān, Manujan, Manūjān, Posht Qalat, Posht Qalāt, Qal`eh-ye Manujan, Qal‘eh-ye Manūjān, jaryan, mnwjan, جاریان, منوجان
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 24' N Latitude / 57° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98