|

Current local time in Meybod, Iran

11:21 :22 AM

11:21 :22

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (GMT)

Convert Meybod Time

Want to convert Meybod time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meybod time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meybod GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Meybod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 21 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 20 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Meybod Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Maibud, Meybod, mybd, ميبد
Population
51,874
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' N Latitude / 54° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Nearby Cities and Towns