|

Current local time in Shahin Shahr, Iran

1:18 :36 PM

13:18 :36

Sunday, 24 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Shahin Shahr Time

Want to convert Shahin Shahr time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shahin Shahr time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shahin Shahr IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shahin Shahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahin Shahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Shahin Shahr, Shāhīn Shahr, shahyn shhr, شاهین شهر
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 51' N Latitude / 51° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98