|

Current local time in Shiraz, Iran

10:46 :13 AM

10:46 :13

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (GMT)

Convert Shiraz Time

Want to convert Shiraz time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shiraz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shiraz GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shiraz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 21 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 20 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shiraz Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Chimaz, Chiraz, SYZ, Schiras, Sheroz, Shiraz, Shyraz, Shīrāz, Siraz, Siraza, Sirazas, Sirazo, Siráz, Sjiraz, Sziraz, Xiraz, chi ras, she la zi, shirazi, shirazu, shyraz, silajeu, Ŝirazo, Şiraz, Şîraz, Širaz, Širazas, Šíráz, Šīrāz, Šīrāza, Σιράζ, Шероз, Шираз, Шыраз, Շիրազ, שיראז, شيراز, شیراز, ชีราซ, შირაზი, シーラーズ, 設拉子, 시라즈
Population
1,249,942
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 36' N Latitude / 52° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98