|

Current local time in Taybad, Iran

12:34 :36 PM

12:34 :36

Sunday, 01 August 2021 (GMT)

Convert Taybad Time

Want to convert Taybad time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taybad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taybad GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taybad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Taybad Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Taiabad, Taybad, Tayebad, Tayebat, Tayyebat, Taīabad, Tāybād, Tāyebāt, taybad, Ţayyebāt, تايباد
Population
37,513
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 44' N Latitude / 60° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98