|

Current local time in Booterstown, Ireland

9:45 :48 AM

09:45 :48

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (GMT)

Convert Booterstown Time

Want to convert Booterstown time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Booterstown time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Booterstown GMT timezone to PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Booterstown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
IST - Irish Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Booterstown Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Baile an Bhothair, Baile an Bhóthair
Population
7,142
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 18' N Latitude / 6° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353