|

Current local time in Carrick-on-Suir, Ireland

4:19 :15 PM

16:19 :15

Monday, 26 October 2020 (GMT)

Convert Carrick-on-Suir Time

Want to convert Carrick-on-Suir time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Carrick-on-Suir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Carrick-on-Suir GMT timezone to PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Carrick-on-Suir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
IST - Irish Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carrick-on-Suir Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Carraig na Siuire, Carraig na Siúire, Carrick-on-Suir, Karik on Shur, Karrik-on-Shur, kyrk-an-swyr, Карик он Шур, Каррик-он-Шур, کیرک-آن-سوئر, კერიკ-ონ-შური
Population
5,710
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 20' N Latitude / 7° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353