|

Current local time in Naas, Ireland

9:02 :10 AM

09:02 :10

Thursday, 18 April 2024 (IST)

Convert Naas Time

Want to convert Naas time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Naas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Naas IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Naas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naas Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
An Nas, An Nás, Naas, Nas na Riogh, Neisas, Nejs, Nás na Ríogh, nei si, neiseu, neisi, nys, Нейс, Нејс, נאס, نئس, نیس, ნეისი, 内斯, 네이스
Population
20,713
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 12' N Latitude / 6° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353