|

Current local time in Aiello del Friuli, Italy

10:06 :04 AM

10:06 :04

Tuesday, 20 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Aiello del Friuli Time

Want to convert Aiello del Friuli time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aiello del Friuli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aiello del Friuli CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Aiello del Friuli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aiello del Friuli Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Aello-del'-Friuli, Aelo del Friuli, Agellum, Aiello, Aiello del Friuli, Ajelo del Frijuli, Ajelo del Friuli, Ajelo del' Friuli-Venecija-Dzhuli, Dael, a ye luo de er fu liu li, aylw dl frywly, Аелло-дель-Фриули, Айело дел Фриули, Айело дель Фриули-Венеция-Джули, Аєлло-дель-Фріулі, Ајело дел Фријули, Աելո դել Ֆրիուլի, ایلو دل فریولی, アイエッロ・デル・フリウーリ, 阿耶洛德尔夫留利
Population
2,199
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 52' N Latitude / 13° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39