|

Current local time in Aquilonia, Italy

9:24 :47 PM

21:24 :47

Wednesday, 20 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Aquilonia Time

Want to convert Aquilonia time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aquilonia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aquilonia CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Aquilonia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aquilonia Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Akuilonija, Akvilonia, Akvilonija, Aquilonia, Carbonaria, a kui luo ni ya, akuironia, akwillonia, akwylwnya aytalya, Аквилония, Аквилонија, Акуїлонія, Ակվիլոնիա, آکویلونیا، ایتالیا, アクイローニア, 阿奎洛尼亚, 아퀼로니아
Population
1,695
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 59' N Latitude / 15° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39