|

Current local time in Arba, Italy

8:26 :21 PM

20:26 :21

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (CET)

Convert Arba Time

Want to convert Arba time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arba CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Arba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arba Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Arba, Darbe, aruba, アルバ
Population
1041
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 08' N Latitude / 12° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39