|

Current local time in Ariano Irpino-Martiri, Italy

12:42 :03 AM

00:42 :03

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Ariano Irpino-Martiri Time

Want to convert Ariano Irpino-Martiri time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ariano Irpino-Martiri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ariano Irpino-Martiri CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ariano Irpino-Martiri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ariano Irpino-Martiri Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Ariano Irpino, Ariano di Puglia
Population
9,779
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 09' N Latitude / 15° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39