|

Current local time in Arzene, Italy

12:59 :22 AM

00:59 :22

Wednesday, August 21, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Arzene Time

Want to convert Arzene time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arzene time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arzene CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Arzene Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arzene Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Arzene, Darzin
Population
1263
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 59' N Latitude / 12° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39