|

Current local time in Aviano-Castello, Italy

1:33 :51 PM

13:33 :51

Friday, 23 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Aviano-Castello Time

Want to convert Aviano-Castello time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aviano-Castello time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aviano-Castello CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Aviano-Castello Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aviano-Castello Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Aviano AFB, Aviano-Castello, Castello, Castello d'Aviano
Population
5,465
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 04' N Latitude / 12° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39