|

Current local time in Bolladello Peveranza, Italy

10:25 :57 PM

22:25 :57

Tuesday, July 14, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Bolladello Peveranza Time

Want to convert Bolladello Peveranza time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bolladello Peveranza time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bolladello Peveranza CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bolladello Peveranza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bolladello Peveranza Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Bolladello-Peveranza
Population
3885
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 41' N Latitude / 8° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39