|

Current local time in Borgo Val di Taro, Italy

10:23 :00 PM

22:23 :00

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Borgo Val di Taro Time

Want to convert Borgo Val di Taro time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Borgo Val di Taro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Borgo Val di Taro CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Borgo Val di Taro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Borgo Val di Taro Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Borgo Val di Taro, Borgotaro
Population
5,466
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 29' N Latitude / 9° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39