|

Current local time in Brancaleone-Marina, Italy

5:31 :22 AM

05:31 :22

Saturday, 27 February 2021 (CET)

Convert Brancaleone-Marina Time

Want to convert Brancaleone-Marina time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Brancaleone-Marina time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Brancaleone-Marina CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Brancaleone-Marina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brancaleone-Marina Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Brancaleone Marina, Marina di Brancaleone
Population
3,053
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 58' N Latitude / 16° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39