|

Current local time in Brovello-Carpugnino, Italy

11:32 :39 PM

23:32 :39

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Brovello-Carpugnino Time

Want to convert Brovello-Carpugnino time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Brovello-Carpugnino time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Brovello-Carpugnino CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Brovello-Carpugnino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brovello-Carpugnino Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Bravela-Karpun'ina, Brovel e Carpignin, Brovello-Karpun'ino, Brovelo Karpunino, Brovelo-Karpunino, Bruellum-Carpuninum, Bruvel-Campugnin, Bruvél-Campugnin, bu luo wei luo-ka er pu ni nuo, burovu~erro-karupunino, Бравела-Карпуньіна, Бровелло-Карпуньино, Бровелло-Карпуньїно, Бровело-Карпунино, Բրովելո Կարպունինո, ブロヴェッロ=カルプニーノ, 布罗韦洛-卡尔普尼诺
Population
546
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 50' N Latitude / 8° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39