|

Current local time in Caldogno Rettorgole Cresole, Italy

8:08 :11 AM

08:08 :11

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Caldogno Rettorgole Cresole Time

Want to convert Caldogno Rettorgole Cresole time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Caldogno Rettorgole Cresole time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Caldogno Rettorgole Cresole CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Caldogno Rettorgole Cresole Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caldogno Rettorgole Cresole Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Caldogno, Kaldon'o, karudonyo, Калдоньо, カルドーニョ
Population
10361
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 36' N Latitude / 11° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39