|

Current local time in Candela, Italy

10:10 :55 PM

22:10 :55

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Candela Time

Want to convert Candela time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Candela time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Candela CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Candela Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Candela Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Candela, Kandela, kan de la, kandella, kandera, kandla, qndlh, Кандела, קנדלה, کاندلا, カンデラ, 坎德拉, 칸델라
Population
2,197
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 08' N Latitude / 15° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39