|

Current local time in Capannoli, Italy

5:02 :50 PM

17:02 :50

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CET)

Convert Capannoli Time

Want to convert Capannoli time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Capannoli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Capannoli CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Capannoli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Capannoli Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Capannoli, Capannoli Val d'Era
Population
4334
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 35' N Latitude / 10° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39