|

Current local time in Capri, Italy

11:09 :15 PM

23:09 :15

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (CET)

Convert Capri Time

Want to convert Capri time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Capri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Capri CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Capri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Capri Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Capreae, Capri, Enez Capri, Insula Capri, Isla de Capri, Isula e Capri, Kapri, Kapris, PRJ, Vostrau Kapry, ka pri, ka pu li dao, kabry, kapeuli seom, kapry, kapuri dao, kypry, Κάπρι, Востраў Капры, Капри, Капрі, קאפרי, كابري, کاپری, کیپری, กาปรี, კაპრი, カプリ島, 卡普里岛, 카프리 섬
Population
6,770
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 33' N Latitude / 14° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39