|

Current local time in Casali San Potito, Italy

11:10 :57 AM

11:10 :57

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CET)

Convert Casali San Potito Time

Want to convert Casali San Potito time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Casali San Potito time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Casali San Potito CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Casali San Potito Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Casali San Potito Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Casali-San Potito
Population
2761
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 45' N Latitude / 14° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39