|

Current local time in Casarsa della Delizia, Italy

10:38 :54 AM

10:38 :54

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CET)

Convert Casarsa della Delizia Time

Want to convert Casarsa della Delizia time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Casarsa della Delizia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Casarsa della Delizia CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Casarsa della Delizia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Casarsa della Delizia Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Casarsa, Casarsa della Delizia, Cjasarse
Population
8320
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 57' N Latitude / 12° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39