|

Current local time in Casorate Primo, Italy

2:32 :13 AM

02:32 :13

Monday, 30 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Casorate Primo Time

Want to convert Casorate Primo time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Casorate Primo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Casorate Primo CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Casorate Primo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Casorate Primo Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Casorate Primo, Casoratum, Casuraa, Kazorate Primo, Kazorate-Primo, ka suo la tai pu li mo, kaswrat brymw, Казорате Примо, Казорате-Примо, Կազորատե Պրիմո, كاسورات بريمو, カゾラーテ・プリーモ, 卡索拉泰普里莫
Population
8,424
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 18' N Latitude / 9° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39