|

Current local time in Castel San Pietro Romano, Italy

10:21 :50 AM

10:21 :50

Sunday, February 23, 2020 (CET)

Convert Castel San Pietro Romano Time

Want to convert Castel San Pietro Romano time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Castel San Pietro Romano time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Castel San Pietro Romano CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Castel San Pietro Romano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Castel San Pietro Romano Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Castel San Pietro Romano, カステル・サン・ピエトロ・ロマーノ
Population
411
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 50' N Latitude / 12° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39