|

Current local time in Castelfranci, Italy

2:58 :55 PM

14:58 :55

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Castelfranci Time

Want to convert Castelfranci time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Castelfranci time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Castelfranci CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Castelfranci Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Castelfranci Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Castelfranci, Castrum de Francis, Kastel'franchi, Kastelfranchi, Kastelfranki, ka si tai er fu lan qi, kaseutelpeulanchi, kasuterufuranchi, Кастелфранки, Кастелфранчи, Кастельфранчи, Кастельфранчі, Կաստելֆրանչի, カステルフランチ, 卡斯泰尔夫兰奇, 카스텔프란치
Population
1,102
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 55' N Latitude / 15° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39