|

Current local time in Castelfranco di Sotto, Italy

12:44 :36 PM

12:44 :36

Monday, 30 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Castelfranco di Sotto Time

Want to convert Castelfranco di Sotto time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Castelfranco di Sotto time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Castelfranco di Sotto CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Castelfranco di Sotto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Castelfranco di Sotto Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Castelfranco, Castelfranco di Sotto
Population
8,291
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 42' N Latitude / 10° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39