|

Current local time in Castellammare del Golfo, Italy

3:55 :08 AM

03:55 :08

Tuesday, 25 January 2022 (CET)

Convert Castellammare del Golfo Time

Want to convert Castellammare del Golfo time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Castellammare del Golfo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Castellammare del Golfo CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Castellammare del Golfo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Castellammare del Golfo Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Casteddammari, Castellammare del Golfo
Population
13,085
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 01' N Latitude / 12° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39