|

Current local time in Castello di Brianza, Italy

5:33 :22 AM

05:33 :22

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Castello di Brianza Time

Want to convert Castello di Brianza time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Castello di Brianza time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Castello di Brianza CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Castello di Brianza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Castello di Brianza Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Castell de Brianza, Castrum Brigantiae, Kastello-di-Brianca, Kastelo di Brjanca, ka si tai luo di bu li ya en zha, Кастелло-ди-Брианца, Кастелло-ді-Бріанца, Кастело ди Брјанца, Կաստելլո դի Բրիանցա, カステッロ・ディ・ブリアンツァ, 卡斯泰洛迪布里亚恩扎
Population
2,200
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 45' N Latitude / 9° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39